Monthly Archives: July 2009

No it’s not a Dollar Store . . . LMAO

IMG01064IMG01063IMG01062 < – – – it’s the local Chinese Restaurant . . . LMAO . . . go ahead buy some batteries and an phone cord with your General Tso’s Chicken.

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

WEAVE EYEBROWS?

OK . . . this is just pure FUCKERY.  WEAVE EYEBROWS?? First woman pluck them off and draw them back in . . . and look a mess like this :

 

But weave?? Please logically . . . help that make sense? What’s next? Weave pubic hair?? GET IT TOGETHER . . . it’s plenty of people in the world who need hair (cancer patients, burn victims) and yet people wasting time, making WEAVE eyebrows. SMH.

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

I can’t DRIVE but I can STRIP

This should get a . . .GET IT TOGETHER . . . platinum prize.

How in the hell can you ALLOW a 16yr old to strip?  More than likely she can’t even drive. She can’t even buy cigarettes or alchohol . . . but she can strip? WTF?!?!?!?!?!

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Music is Music

Do you wonder why people criticize lyrics so harsh nowadays? Like slackness in music hasn’t existed from way way back in the day? Get it together . . . listen to what you want & shield & educate your children from what you think is acceptable!

So all you rap, dancehall, alternative, heavy metal etc . . . hatin ass people . . . HERE IS ONE FOR YOU . . .

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

And you’re still worried about SAME SEX Marriages . . .

POLYAMORY – you, you, you, you, and me . . .  It basically is, having “loving” relationships with more than one person (but don’t quote us)

Mmm, people so worried about Same Sex Marriages . . . get it together, the union of 1 man +1 woman is steadily on a path to destruction in more ways than one. LOL . . . and this is one.

Here is a nice article on Newsweek, following a polyamory family and some nice Dr. breaking it down for you on youtube.

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

There is a difference between TIGHTS & LEGGINGS

TIGHTS – go under clothing! LEGGINGS – can go either way!

Ladies . . . please learn this before you step out the house. Fellas/Friends . . . do a panty check ok??

And if you still wanna be BOLD . . . and let everybody look at your ASSETS . . . Coordinate, it’s the least you can do!! 

Example . . . These ladies have on TIGHTS. Notice the underwear???  . . . . Get it now???

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized